State High School Football Tournament Scores
MINNEAPOLIS (WCCO/AP) -- Here are results from the 2017 Minnesota State High School Football Tournament:
Class 6A Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 9
At Park Center High School
Maple Grove 29, St. Michael-Albertville 27
At Chanhassen High School
Eden Prairie 35, Lakeville North 0
Friday, Nov. 10
At Osseo High School
Minnetonka 10, Prior Lake 6
At White Bear Lake High School
Cretin-Derham Hall 28, Edina 14
Semifinal, At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 16
Eden Prairie 26, Maple Grove 0
Friday, Nov. 17
Minnetonka 17, Cretin-Derham Hall 14
Championship
Friday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Eden Prairie vs. Minnetonka, 7 p.m.
Class 5A Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 10
At Mounds View High School
Elk River 66, Andover 60
Saturday, Nov. 11
At Lakeville North High School
Mahtomedi 34, Owatonna 59
At Husky Stadium-SCSU
Brainerd 24, St. Louis Park 7
At Shakopee High School
Apple Valley 41, Mankato West 28
Semifinal
U.S. Bank Stadium
Friday, Nov. 17
Elk River 51, Apple Valley 40
Saturday, Nov. 18
Owatonna 56, Brainerd 28
Championship
Saturday, Nov. 25
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Elk River vs. Owatonna
Class 4A, Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 10
At Farmington High School
Winona 17, Fridley 14
At Husky Stadium-SCSU
Holy Angels 20, Rocori 8
Cloquet 36, Becker 21
At Shakopee High School
South St. Paul 42, Marshall 14
Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 16
Holy Angels 26, Winona 22
Friday, Nov. 17
Cloquet 40, South St. Paul 21
Championship
Friday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Cloquet vs. Holy Angels, 4 p.m.
Class 3A, Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 11
At Prior Lake High School
St. Croix Lutheran 61, Rochester Lourdes 29
Fairmont 13, Jordan 20
At Alexandria High School
Pequot Lakes 34, Mora 0
At Brainerd High School
Proctor 13, Pierz 42
Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Saturday, Nov. 18
Pierz 55, Jordan 26
St. Croix Lutheran 45, Pequot Lakes 7
Championship
Saturday, Nov. 25
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Pierz vs. St. Croix Lutheran
Class 2A, Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 10
At Burnsville High School
Caledonia 38, Minneapolis North 0
At Alexandria High School
Paynesville 58, Barnesville 33
At New Ulm High School
Pipestone 19, Blue Earth Area 12
At Brainerd High School
Moose Lake/Willow River 41, West Central/Ashby 14
Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 16
Caledonia 49, Paynesville 16
Friday, Nov. 17
Pipestone 28, Moose Lake/Willow River 6
Championship
Friday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Pipestone vs. Caledonia, 1 p.m.
Class A, Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 11
At Alexandria High School
Mahnomen 22, Minneota 34
At Brainerd High School
Braham 20, Ada-Borup/Norman County West 29
At New Ulm High School
Wabasso 53, Bethlehem Academy 14
At Shakopee High School
Mayer Lutheran 31, Goodhue 21
Semifinal
Saturday, Nov. 18
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Wabasso 21, Ada-Borup-NCW 13
Mayer Lutheran 21, Minneota 54
Championship
Saturday, Nov. 25
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Minneota vs. Wabasso
Nine Man, Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 10
At New Ulm High School
Russel-Tyler-Ruthton 8, Mountain Lake Area 6
At Bemidji State Univ.
Stephen-Argyle 39, Cromwell 22
Nevis 42, North Woods 14
At Buffalo High School
Spring Grove 34, Verndale 6
Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 16
Spring Grove 27, Stephen-Argyle 7
Friday, Nov. 17
Nevis 44, Russel-Tyler-Ruthton 16
Championship
Friday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Nevis vs. Spring Grove, 10 a.m.<<